Search
Search
Search
 

Real Cage Fighting 24 Official Results

October 5, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Palm Bay, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Devine Hugh Murray Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] John Priest Anthony Agee Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Matt Wishengrad Antonio Garavaglia Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Ervin Colon Christopher Green TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Paul Misslehorn Rico Sirju TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Giovanni Johnson Joshua Cruz Decision 3rd
[detail] William Sizemore Roger Tinkle Submission 1st 0:57 Title Fight
[detail] Philip Keller Anthony Camacho TKO/RSC 1st 1:14 Title Fight

Full Results:

Hugh Murray Vs. James Devine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hugh Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
James Devine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Anthony Agee Vs. John Priest
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Agee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
VS
Name John Priest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Priest Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Antonio Garavaglia Vs. Matt Wishengrad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antonio Garavaglia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Wishengrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matt Wishengrad Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Christopher Green Vs. Ervin Colon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Green No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ervin Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ervin Colon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


Paul Misslehorn Vs. Rico Sirju
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Misslehorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rico Sirju No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Misslehorn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:46 in the 1st round


Giovanni Johnson Vs. Joshua Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Giovanni Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Giovanni Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Roger Tinkle Vs. William Sizemore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Roger Tinkle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name William Sizemore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
William Sizemore Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Title Fight Anthony Camacho Vs. Philip Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Anthony Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Keller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Fight Factory
Philip Keller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:14 in the 1st round