Search
Search
Search
 

Gorilla Fight 2 Official Results

April 5, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Mannheim Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrej Ruder Philipp Krebs TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Igor Montes-Kircher Miro Netalic Submission 2nd 3:20
[detail] Pascal Krauss Michael Heist Submission 1st 4:45 Title Fight
[detail] Stefan Hoss Vito Tanga TKO/RSC 1st 4:35
[detail] Sebastian Grandin Vito Palmieri Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Eddie Mermis Andy Baz Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Gregor Herb Nevenko Bilic TKO/RSC 1st 4:08
[detail] Annika Sitter Tanja Hoffmann Decision 3rd
[detail] Manuel Sully Daniel Schob TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Franco De Leonardis v. Marcelo Ferreira was declared no contest No Contest 1st 3:40
[detail] Florent Beto Daniel Talmon Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Jason Ball Peter Angerer TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Daniel Weichel Ian Jones Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Shaun Mckenning Thorsten Kronz Submission 1st 4:25 Title Fight

Full Results:

Andrej Ruder Vs. Philipp Krebs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrej Ruder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Philipp Krebs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrej Ruder Wins by TKO/RSC 4:50 in the 1st round


Igor Montes-Kircher Vs. Miro Netalic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Montes-Kircher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Miro Netalic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Montes-Kircher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Pascal Krauss Vs. Michael Heist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Pascal Krauss No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Heist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Pascal Krauss Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:45 in the 1st round


Stefan Hoss Vs. Vito Tanga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Hoss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vito Tanga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stefan Hoss Wins by TKO/RSC 4:35 in the 1st round


Sebastian Grandin Vs. Vito Palmieri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Grandin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team
VS
Name Vito Palmieri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Grandin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Eddie Mermis Vs. Andy Baz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Mermis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Baz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eddie Mermis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Gregor Herb Vs. Nevenko Bilic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nevenko Bilic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gregor Herb Wins by TKO/RSC 4:08 in the 1st round


Annika Sitter Vs. Tanja Hoffmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Annika Sitter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tanja Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Annika Sitter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Manuel Sully Vs. Daniel Schob
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Sully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Schob No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Manuel Sully Wins by TKO/RSC 4:58 in the 1st round


Franco "Oretag" De Leonardis Vs. Marcelo Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franco De Leonardis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team German Top Team
VS
Name Marcelo Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
TBD Wins by No Contest 3:40 in the 1st round


Florent Beto Vs. Daniel Talmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florent Beto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Talmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Florent Beto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Jason Ball Vs. Peter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Angerer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team German Top Team
Jason Ball Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Ian Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Ian Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round


Title Fight Shaun Mckenning Vs. Thorsten Kronz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Shaun Mckenning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thorsten Kronz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Shaun Mckenning Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:25 in the 1st round