Search
Search
Search
 

COMBAT ZONE 13: Battle Cry Official Results

March 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Spearman Nick Zimmerman Decision 0th
[detail] Tony Leate Eddie Felix Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Frank Latina Marcus Gifford Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Bobby McMaster Dyrell Walker Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Mike Laliberte Pat Thompson Submission 2nd 2:38
[detail] Earl Bauer Mark Sirkin Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Pat Schultz Jason Hathaway TKO/RSC 2nd 1:10
[detail] Jason Dublin Randy the Savage Rowe Decision 0th Title Fight
[detail] Josh Diekmann Chris Herring TKO/RSC 1st Title Fight

Full Results:

Josh "Lil Evil" Spearman Vs. Nick Zimmerman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Josh Spearman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
VS
Name Nick Zimmerman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Josh Spearman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Tony Leate Vs. Eddie "The Tick" Felix
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tony Leate Tony Leate
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Team Chaos/Team Aggression
VS
Name Eddie Felix No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-22-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Anthony Leate Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Frank Latina Vs. Marcus Gifford
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Frank Latina No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Meriden Martial Art
VS
Name Marcus Gifford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Frank Latina Wins by Submission 3:17 in the 1st round


Bobby McMaster Vs. Dyrell Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Bobby McMaster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dyrell Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Bobby McMaster Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:32 in the 1st round


Mike Laliberte Vs. Pat Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mike Laliberte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
Mike Laliberte Wins by Submission (Americana) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Earl Bauer Vs. Mark Sirkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Earl Bauer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Sirkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Earl Bauer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Pat Schultz Vs. Jason Hathaway
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Pat Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Hathaway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-1
Team US Army
Pat Schultz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jason Dublin Vs. Randy the Savage Rowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Title
Name Jason Dublin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Randy the Savage Rowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jason Dublin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Josh Diekmann Vs. Chris Herring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Josh Diekmann Josh Diekmann
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Strike Zone
VS
Name Chris Herring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-18-0
Team Gorilla Nation
Josh Diekmann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round