Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: Hybrid 8 Official Results

October 4, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Grand Cube
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takashi Hasegawa v. Yutaka Nishikawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuji Kawamoto Koichi Hioki KO 1st
[detail] Naoji Fujimoto Yasuhiro Kaneyama TKO/RSC 1st 4:22
[detail] Daichi Fujiwara v. Yoshinobu Ohta was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Takumi Yano Kenji Takeshige KO 1st 2:19
[detail] Yoshiro Maeda Satoshi Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Koji Oishi v. Takefumi Hanai was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Keiichiro Yamamiya v. Keith Jardine was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Nate Marquardt Yuji Hisamatsu Decision 2nd
[detail] Takafumi Ito Daisuke Hanazawa Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Takashi Hasegawa Vs. Yutaka Nishikawa
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yutaka Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Musosenjutsu
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuji Kawamoto Vs. Koichi Hioki
Name Yuji Kawamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team Rieroots Conan
VS
Name Koichi Hioki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Yuji Kawamoto Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Naoji Fujimoto Vs. Yasuhiro Kaneyama
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Yasuhiro Kaneyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Naoji Fujimoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round


Daichi Fujiwara Vs. Yoshinobu Ohta
Name Daichi Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Yoshinobu Ohta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 3-6-3
Team Shiojuku
Draw in the 2nd round


Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano Vs. Kenji Takeshige
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
VS
Name Kenji Takeshige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-2
Team P's Lab Osaka
Takumi Yano Wins by KO 2:19 in the 1st round


Yoshiro Maeda Vs. Satoshi Watanabe
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-15-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
VS
Name Satoshi Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Cobra Kai
Yoshiro Maeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Koji Oishi Vs. Takefumi Hanai
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-10-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Takefumi Hanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-4-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Keiichiro Yamamiya Vs. Keith "The Dean Of Mean" Jardine
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-34-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Keith Jardine Keith Jardine
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-11-2
Team Jackson's Submission Fighting
Draw in the 2nd round


Nate "The Great" Marquardt Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Name Nate Marquardt Nate Marquardt
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 33-13-2
Team Colorado Stars
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Nathan Marquardt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takafumi Ito Vs. Daisuke Hanazawa
Name Takafumi Ito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 41-32-12
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
Takafumi Ito Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)