Search
Search
Search
 

League S-70 Official Results

August 17, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sochi, Sochi Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arman Ospanov Alexey Polpudnikov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Murod Khanturaev Konstantin Erokhin KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Zahar Mikhaylov Andrey Kaeshov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yaroslav Amosov Vadim Sandulitsky Submission 3rd 3:10
[detail] Dmitry Bikrev Vladimir Opanasenko TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Alexander Utrera Alexei Ivanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Mokhnatkin Nikolai Alexiev Submission 3rd 3:30
[detail] Denis Goltsov Dritan Bajramaj Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Tsarev Jaime Jara TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Trevor Prangley TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Arman Ospanov Vs. Alexey Polpudnikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arman Ospanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Arman Ospanov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Murod Khanturaev Vs. Konstantin Erokhin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murod Khanturaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Murod Khanturaev Wins by KO 1:02 in the 1st round


Zahar Mikhaylov Vs. Andrey Kaeshov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zahar Mikhaylov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Kaeshov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Zahar Mikhaylov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yaroslav Amosov Vs. Vadim Sandulitsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yaroslav Amosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Sandulitsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Yaroslav Amosov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:10 in the 3rd round


Dmitry Bikrev Vs. Vladimir Opanasenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Bikrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Dmitry Bikrev Wins by TKO/RSC 1:36 in the 1st round


Alexander Utrera Vs. Alexei Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Utrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alexander Utrera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Mokhnatkin Vs. Nikolai Alexiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Mokhnatkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Alexiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
Mikhail Mokhnatkin Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 3rd round


Denis Goltsov Vs. Dritan Bajramaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Goltsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dritan Bajramaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Denis Goltsov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikhail Tsarev Vs. Jaime Jara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jaime Jara No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-13-0
Team
Mikhail Tsarev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Trevor Prangley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Prangley Trevor Prangley
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-10-1
Team Lion's Den
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round