Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Challenge: Brawl at Leader Hall Official Results

June 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Leader Hall
Muncie, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vance Swerdan Ricky Cox Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Jimmy Boyd Shaun Moore Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Addy Smith Christina Bruner Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Coomer Chase Musgrove TKO/RSC 3rd 2:30
[detail] John Voisin Chris Sharron Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Marc Foreman v. Bradley Moore Unknown
[detail] Adam Bass Brad Cottrell TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Billy Kidd Paul Scott TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Billy Kidd Jeremy Green Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Ronald Fields Doug Sauer KO 1st
[detail] Jason Gilliam Trevor Garrett Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Chris Moore Ronald Powell TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] James Carroll Mike Russo Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Moore James Carroll TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Jason Dent Tom Kirk Submission 3rd 2:43
[detail] Antoine Skinner Christopher Higi Decision

Full Results:

Vance Swerdan Vs. Ricky Cox
Name Vance Swerdan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barry Swerdan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Jimmy Boyd Vs. Shaun Moore
Name Jimmy Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jimmy Boyd Wins by Submission (Cross Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Addy Smith Vs. Christina Bruner
Name Addy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christina Bruner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Addy Smith Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Jeremy Coomer Vs. Chase Musgrove
Name Jeremy Coomer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Musgrove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Coomer Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:30 in the 3rd round


John Voisin Vs. Chris Sharron
Name John Voisin John Voisin
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Sharron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Voisin Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Marc Foreman Vs. Bradley Moore
Name Marc Foreman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest)


Adam Bass Vs. Brad Cottrell
Name Adam Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Bass Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Billy Kidd Vs. Paul Scott
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Kidd Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Broken Nose) in the 2nd round


Billy Kidd Vs. Jeremy Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Kidd Wins by Submission 0:48 in the 1st round


Ronald "Killing" Fields Vs. Doug Sauer
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-29-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Doug Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Ronald Fields Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Jason "The Gizzard" Gilliam Vs. Trevor "The Experiment" Garrett
Name Jason Gilliam No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Jason Gilliam Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Chris Moore Vs. Ronald Powell
Name Chris Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Ronald Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


James Carroll Vs. Mike "The Bull" Russo
Name James Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Russo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
James Carroll Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Moore Vs. James Carroll
Name Chris Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name James Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:01 in the 1st round


Jason "Dynamite" Dent Vs. Tom "The Captain" Kirk
Name Jason Dent Jason Dent
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Tom Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Jason Dent Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 3rd round


Antoine "Lil Rampage" Skinner Vs. Christopher Higi
Name Antoine Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Christopher Higi Christopher Higi
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Maximum Contact
Antoine Skinner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)