Search
Search
Search
 

Kage Wars 5 Official Results

February 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Biloxi, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Goodin Michael Deangelo KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Matthew Stock Doug Lawrence Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Brad Morrison Bryant Cohn Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Christopher Pham Alex Harrell Decision 3rd
[detail] David Hayes Canyon Boykin Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Brumfield David Coats TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Dunn Tyler Sly Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Farris Eric Steele TKO/RSC 2nd 2:16
[detail] Eryk Anders Jake Reeves TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brad Kelly Austin Parker KO 2nd 1:32
[detail] Jason Floyd Frederick Weaver TKO/RSC 2nd 4:04
[detail] Randy Hedderick Brandon Evans Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] James Sharp Tel Faulkner Submission 1st 2:53 Title Fight

Full Results:

James Goodin Vs. Michael Deangelo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name James Goodin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Deangelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
James Goodin Wins by KO 1:07 in the 1st round


Matthew Stock Vs. Doug Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Matthew Stock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matthew Stock Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Bryant Cohn Vs. Brad Morrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Bryant Cohn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brad Morrison Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 1st round


Christopher Pham Vs. Alex Harrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Christopher Pham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Harrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Christopher Pham Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,28-29


Canyon Boykin Vs. David Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Canyon Boykin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
David Hayes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-28


Jack Brumfield Vs. David Coats
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Jack Brumfield No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Coats No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jack Brumfield Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Dunn Vs. Tyler Sly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Robert Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Sly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Robert Dunn Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,28-29


Brandon Farris Vs. Eric Steele
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Brandon Farris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Brandon Farris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Eryk Anders Vs. Jake Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Eryk Anders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jake Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eryk Anders Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brad Kelly Vs. Austin Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Brad Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Kelly Wins by KO 1:32 in the 2nd round


Frederick Weaver Vs. Jason Floyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Frederick Weaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Floyd No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Jason Floyd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 2nd round


Brandon Evans Vs. Randy Hedderick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Brandon Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Hedderick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Randy Hedderick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Tel "Day Walker" Faulkner Vs. James "Razor" Sharp
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By John Dixon
Name Tel Faulkner Tel Faulkner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-15-0
Team
VS
Name James Sharp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Remix MMA
James Sharp Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round