Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: 17th Impact Official Results

December 18, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sato Moriyuki Yamada Decision
[detail] Nobuhiro Obiya John Yoshimura TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Junpei Hamada Z Hosbayal Decision
[detail] Yoshinori Kawakami Nise Onita TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tetsuya Onose Wataru Takahashi Decision
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka Yutaro Miyamoto Decision
[detail] Hirohide Fujinuma v. Raou was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Jun Ishii Nobuyuki Kurashima KO 2nd
[detail] Hidetada Irie Jino TKO/RSC 3rd 3:31
[detail] Takahiro Oba Kenichiro Shinohara TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Masakazu Imanari Renato Tavares Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Ryuta Sakurai Ryuki Ueyama KO 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Sato Vs. Moriyuki Yamada
Name Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Takada Dojo
VS
Name Moriyuki Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Team POD
Sato Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Nobuhiro Obiya Vs. John Yoshimura
Name Nobuhiro Obiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-5-1
Team Gustman Shooto Dojo
VS
Name John Yoshimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Hard Combat
Nobuhiro Obiya Wins by TKO/RSC 4:50 in the 1st round


Junpei Hamada Vs. Z Hosbayal
Name Junpei Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-13-1
Team
VS
Name Z Hosbayal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Junpei Hamada Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Yoshinori Kawakami Vs. Nise Onita
Name Yoshinori Kawakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Nise Onita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshinori Kawakami Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Tetsuya Onose Vs. Wataru Takahashi
Name Tetsuya Onose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Strapple
VS
Name Wataru Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-3
Team Takada Dojo
Tetsuya Onose Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Yutaro Miyamoto
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-15-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Yutaro Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Hiroki Nagaoka Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Hirohide Fujinuma Vs. Raou
Name Hirohide Fujinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-2
Team Aramusha
VS
Name Raou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw


Jun Ishii Vs. Nobuyuki Kurashima
Name Jun Ishii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team Choujin Club
VS
Name Nobuyuki Kurashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jun Ishii Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Hidetada Irie Vs. Jino
Name Hidetada Irie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hidetada Irie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:31 in the 3rd round


Takahiro Oba Vs. Kenichiro Shinohara
Name Takahiro Oba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichiro Shinohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Takahiro Oba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:58 in the 1st round


Masakazu Imanari Vs. Renato Tavares
Name Masakazu Imanari Masakazu Imanari
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 23-11-1
Team Team Rouken
VS
Name Renato Tavares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team American Top Team
Masakazu Imanari Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Ryuta Sakurai Vs. Ryuki Ueyama
Name Ryuta Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 20-15-5
Team Tops
VS
Name Ryuki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-11-4
Team U-File Camp
Ryuta Sakurai Wins by KO 2:40 in the 1st round