Search
Search
Search
 

BAMMA - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 2 Official Results

February 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charlie Leary Panayiotis Tsimonos TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Stuart Rickman Nathan Champ Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Duncan Alexandre Izidro Decision 3rd
[detail] Phil Harris Steve McCombe Decision 3rd
[detail] Ali McClean v. AJ Wenn was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mike Ling Russell Smith Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Rob Sinclair Nathan Beer TKO/RSC 1st 3:33
[detail] Gunnar Nelson Sam Elsdon Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Alan Omer Paul Reed Submission 4th 2:10 Title Fight

Full Results:

Charlie Leary Vs. Panayiotis Tsimonos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Leary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Panayiotis Tsimonos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Leary Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Stuart Rickman Vs. Nathan Champ
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Rickman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Stuart Rickman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Duncan Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Peter Duncan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Phil "Billy" Harris Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-22-0
Team
Philip Harris Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ali McClean Vs. AJ Wenn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali McClean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name AJ Wenn AJ Wenn
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Mike Ling Vs. Russell Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Ling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mike Ling Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:47 in the 1st round


Rob Sinclair Vs. Nathan Beer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Rob Sinclair Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:33 in the 1st round


Gunnar Nelson Vs. Sam Elsdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunnar Nelson Gunnar Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Elsdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gunnar Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Title Fight Alan Omer Vs. Paul Reed
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-12-1
Team
Alan Omer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 4th round