Search
Search
Search
 

ShoFIGHT 19: Cinco De Mayhem Official Results

May 5, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Branson, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Bout Management Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Terwilliger Phillip Snow Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Boan Daniel Howell TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ronald Bata Josh Lininger Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Caleb Dye Jonathan Wake Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shawn Hatton Alfred Haynes Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mark Manley Larry Drake Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Wilson Tony Carriera TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] CJ Harris Joey Hutchinson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Miles McDonald Robert Salomone TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pat Garcia Matt Parsons Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrea Whiteney Alexandria Stobbe Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Joe Fulk Bryle Martin Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Brandon Terwilliger Vs. Phillip Snow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Terwilliger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Snow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-13-0
Team
Brandon Terwilliger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Howell Vs. Jonathan Boan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Boan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jonathan Boan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Josh Lininger Vs. Ronald Bata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Lininger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Bata No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 10-12-0
Team
Ronald Bata Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonathan Wake Vs. Caleb Dye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Wake No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Dye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Caleb Dye Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alfred Haynes Vs. Shawn Hatton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Shawn Hatton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mark Manley Vs. Larry Drake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Manley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Manley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Wilson Vs. Tony Carriera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Carriera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


CJ Harris Vs. Joey Hutchinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name CJ Harris No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Hutchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Clinton Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Robert Salomone Vs. Miles McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Salomone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Miles McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miles McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Parsons Vs. Pat Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Parsons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Pat Garcia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Alexandria Stobbe Vs. Andrea Whiteney
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Alexandria Stobbe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 4-18-0
Team
VS
Name Andrea Whiteney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
Andrea Whiteney Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Bryle Martin Vs. Joe Fulk
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Bryle Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Fulk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joseph Fulk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round