Search
Search
Search
 

Renegades Extreme Fighting Official Results

August 7, 2004 - 12:00 AM
McAllen, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Frank Kirmse Oscar Gonzales Submission 1st
[detail] Manuel Flores Alfonso Gonzalez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Timothy Williams Johnny Aguirre TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Devon Miller Maricio Aguinaga Submission 2nd
[detail] Jason Lantrip Alejandro Luque TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Homer DeLeon John Alvarez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paris Ruiz v. Juan Villareal was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Arnulfo Cortes David Rodriguez Submission 2nd
[detail] Ed Rhue Omar Limon Decision

Full Results:

Frank Kirmse Vs. Oscar Gonzales
Name Frank Kirmse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Frank Kirmse Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Manuel Flores Vs. Alfonso Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alfonso Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Flores Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Timothy "Kanrock" Williams Vs. Johnny Aguirre
Name Timothy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-19-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timothy Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round


Devon Miller Vs. Maricio Aguinaga
Name Devon Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team
VS
Name Maricio Aguinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Devon Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Jason Lantrip Vs. Alejandro Luque
Name Jason Lantrip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alejandro Luque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Lantrip Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Homer DeLeon Vs. John Alvarez
Name Homer DeLeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
Homer DeLeon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Paris "The Rage" Ruiz Vs. Juan Villareal
Name Paris Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Juan Villareal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Arnulfo Cortes Vs. David Rodriguez
Name Arnulfo Cortes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arnulfo Cortes Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Ed Rhue Vs. Omar Limon
Name Ed Rhue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Limon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Rhue Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)