Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 (UK) Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre
Southend United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Morley Kevin Ashton Decision 2nd
[detail] Scott Shoesmith Stuart Grant Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Stavros Economou Harvey Lester Submission 1st
[detail] Tarcio Santana Arunas Andriuskevicius Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Tate Lee Mayo Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Daniel George Cameron Worth Submission 1st
[detail] Marco Marchetti Ciro Gallo Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Richardson v. Francesco Ligato was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Clifford Hall Jack Mason KO 1st
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Kuljit Degun TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lee Doski Alex Sandro Decision 3rd
[detail] Reza Mahdavian Damian Banasz TKO/RSC 2nd 4:15
[detail] Tam Khan John Gafney TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Ivan Serati Darious Sweirkocz TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

William Morley Vs. Kevin Ashton
Name William Morley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kevin Ashton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Chelmsford Combat Gym
William Morley Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,19-19


Scott Shoesmith Vs. Stuart "The Warrior" Grant
Name Scott Shoesmith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Stuart Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Scott Shoesmith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:57 in the 1st round


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Harvey Lester
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Harvey Lester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Storm
Stavros Economou Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Tarcio Santana Vs. Arunas Andriuskevicius
Name Tarcio Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
Tarcio Santana Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-25,30-27,30-27


Andrew Tate Vs. Lee Mayo
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
VS
Name Lee Mayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Andrew Tate Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Daniel George Vs. Cameron Worth
Name Daniel George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Cameron Worth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel George Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Marco Marchetti Vs. Ciro Gallo
Name Marco Marchetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Ciro Gallo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team No Limits MMA Watford
Marco Marchetti Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Richardson Vs. Francesco Ligato
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Francesco Ligato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
No Contest


Clifford Hall Vs. Jack Mason
Name Clifford Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Ze Marcello Top Team
VS
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Clifford Hall Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Valentino "Battista" Petrescu Vs. Kuljit Degun
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Kuljit Degun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-10-0
Team
Valentino Petrescu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Lee Doski Vs. Alex Sandro
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Alex Sandro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team 3rd Wave Combat Team
Lee Doski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-27


Reza Mahdavian Vs. Damian Banasz
Name Reza Mahdavian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Damian Banasz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team No Limits MMA Watford
Reza Mahdavian Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 2nd round


Tam Khan Vs. John Gafney
Name Tam Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name John Gafney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tam Khan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 1st round


Ivan Serati Vs. Darious "The Russian" Sweirkocz
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Darious Sweirkocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ivan Serati Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round