Search
Search
Search
 

Grabaka - Live 3 Official Results

October 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sanae Kikuta Masayuki Naruse Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Keiichiro Yamamiya Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuki Sasaki Ryul Kim Decision 2nd
[detail] Hidetaka Monma Junya Nishikawa Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Rambaa Somdet Kenichi Sawada Decision 2nd
[detail] Toshikazu Suzuki Daijiro Matsui Decision 2nd
[detail] Manabu Inoue Haruki Nakayama Decision 3rd
[detail] Hiroshi Kozakai Ryuta Hasumi Decision 2nd
[detail] Tomohiko Hori Toshinori Tsunemura Decision 2nd
[detail] Shigeaki Kusayanagi Teruhiko Kubo Decision 2nd
[detail] Tatsuhito Satsuma v. Naoyuki Kato was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Joe Proctor Makoto Kawawa Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Kazuki Itaya v. Kai Shimizu was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mamoru Kashiwakura Liger Narita Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Ryo Iseki v. Toshihiro Komiya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hikaru Hasumi Katsuhiko Nomura KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Tatsuya Karasawa Yusuke Horichi Submission 1st 1:17

Full Results:

Sanae Kikuta Vs. Masayuki Naruse
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sanae Kikuta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-8-3
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Masayuki Naruse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team Rings Japan
Sanae Kikuta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:25 in the 1st round


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-19-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-33-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuki Sasaki Vs. Ryul Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-19-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Ryul Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Sasaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hidetaka Monma Vs. Junya Nishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Junya Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Hidetaka Monma Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Rambaa "M16" Somdet Vs. Kenichi Sawada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rambaa Somdet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Sawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-17-4
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Rambaa Somdet Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Toshikazu Suzuki Vs. Daijiro Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikazu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daijiro Matsui No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 10-21-5
Team Takada Dojo
Toshikazu Suzuki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Manabu Inoue Vs. Haruki Nakayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manabu Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Haruki Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Manabu Inoue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hiroshi Kozakai Vs. Ryuta Hasumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Kozakai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuta Hasumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroshi Kozakai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tomohiko Hori Vs. Toshinori Tsunemura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-12-5
Team
VS
Name Toshinori Tsunemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-2
Team
Tomohiko Hori Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shigeaki Kusayanagi Vs. Teruhiko Kubo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigeaki Kusayanagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-3
Team
VS
Name Teruhiko Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team Zendokai
Shigeaki Kusayanagi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tatsuhito Satsuma Vs. Naoyuki Kato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuhito Satsuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Naoyuki Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Joe Proctor Vs. Makoto Kawawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joe Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kawawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
Joe Proctor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:37 in the 1st round


Kazuki Itaya Vs. Kai Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Itaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Kai Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mamoru Kashiwakura Vs. Liger Narita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mamoru Kashiwakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liger Narita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mamoru Kashiwakura Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Ryo Iseki Vs. Toshihiro Komiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Iseki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-2
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Komiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hikaru Hasumi Vs. Katsuhiko Nomura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hikaru Hasumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Katsuhiko Nomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Hikaru Hasumi Wins by KO 1:45 in the 1st round


Tatsuya Karasawa Vs. Yusuke Horichi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tatsuya Karasawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Horichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tatsuya Karasawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round