Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1 Official Results

February 5, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Hilversum, North Holland Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fatih Dogan Patrick Asscher TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Julien Boussuge Ivica Truscek Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Borys Mankowski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:55
[detail] Daniel Sharifi Deividas Flederzinkas Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Victor Kuku Jawaad Hussein Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Ville Rasanen Joao Neves Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Abner Lloveras Sunnat ILyasov KO 2nd 1:18
[detail] Semih Arslan Jedrzej Kubski Decision 3rd
[detail] Miljan Jaksic Jaouad Ikan Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Danijel Dzebic Lopez Owonyebe Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Rafal Moks Serghei Popa Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Ahmed Bayrak Clarence Noordzee Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Jermaine Voetman Geronimo de Groot TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Cindy Dandois Maria Hougaard Nielsen TKO/RSC 1st 1:12

Full Results:

Fatih Dogan Vs. Patrick Asscher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fatih Dogan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Asscher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fatih Dogan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Julien Boussuge Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julien Boussuge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-15-0
Team
Julien Boussuge Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:11 in the 1st round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Borys Mankowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Borys Mankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Daniel Sharifi Vs. Deividas Flederzinkas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Sharifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Deividas Flederzinkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniel Sharifi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 1st round


Victor Kuku Vs. Jawaad Hussein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Kuku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jawaad Hussein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Kuku Wins by Submission 1:29 in the 1st round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Joao Neves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Joao Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ville Rasanen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:08 in the 1st round


Abner Lloveras Vs. Sunnat ILyasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-7-1
Team
VS
Name Sunnat ILyasov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Abner Lloveras Wins by KO (Knee) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Semih Arslan Vs. Jedrzej Kubski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Semih Arslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jedrzej Kubski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Semih Arslan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Miljan Jaksic Vs. Jaouad Ikan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miljan Jaksic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaouad Ikan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miljan Jaksic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Danijel Dzebic Vs. Lopez Owonyebe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danijel Dzebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lopez Owonyebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
Danijel Dzebic Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:59 in the 1st round


Rafal Moks Vs. Serghei Popa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Moks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Serghei Popa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Rafal Moks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round


Ahmed Bayrak Vs. Clarence Noordzee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Clarence Noordzee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ahmed Bayrak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:38 in the 1st round


Jermaine Voetman Vs. Geronimo de Groot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jermaine Voetman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Geronimo de Groot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jermaine Voetman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Cindy Dandois Vs. Maria Hougaard Nielsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cindy Dandois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maria Hougaard Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cindy Dandois Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round