Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4: Unleashed Official Results

June 2, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Southend on Sea , Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Porter Stuart Davies Submission 3rd 2:08
[detail] Reza Meldavian Andrew Tate Decision 0th
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Danny Warr Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Tommy McGuire Chris Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 4:11
[detail] Dean Jones Christian Binda Submission 3rd 1:27
[detail] Jack Mason Fernando Saucedo Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Simeon Thoresen Soli Klichko Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Stavros Economou Ronnie Gill KO 1st 2:51
[detail] Jason Kubiak Francesco Ligato TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Joakim Engberg Sami Berik Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Arunas Andriuskevicius Decision 0th
[detail] Misiek Mysiala Matteo Piran Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Ivan Serati Sergei Matkine Decision 0th

Full Results:

Kevin Porter Vs. Stuart Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-18-0
Team
Kevin Porter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:08 in the 3rd round


Reza Meldavian Vs. Andrew Tate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reza Meldavian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
Reza Meldavian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Lee Wieczorek Vs. Danny Warr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Warr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Tommy McGuire Vs. Chris Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy McGuire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Tommy McGuire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 4:11 in the 1st round


Dean Jones Vs. Christian Binda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team London Pancrase
VS
Name Christian Binda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dean Jones Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:27 in the 3rd round


Jack Mason Vs. Fernando Saucedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Fernando Saucedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:58 in the 1st round


Simeon Thoresen Vs. Soli Klichko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simeon Thoresen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name Soli Klichko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simeon Thoresen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Ronnie Gill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Ronnie Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by KO 2:51 in the 1st round


Jason Kubiak Vs. Francesco Ligato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Kubiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Francesco Ligato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jason Kubiak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:25 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Valentino "Battista" Petrescu Vs. Arunas Andriuskevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
Valentino Petrescu Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Misiek Mysiala Vs. Matteo Piran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Misiek Mysiala No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysiala Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:25 in the 1st round


Ivan Serati Vs. Sergei Matkine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Matkine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Serati Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)