Search
Search
Search
 

Mayor Cup 2012 Official Results

May 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evgeny Erohin Ramazan Mukailov Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Pilipeiko Firdavs Kauymov Submission 3rd 2:05
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Agasif Alikberov Decision 3rd
[detail] Dzhamal Kurbanov Dmitriy Ushkanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Julia Berezikova Karla Benitez Decision 3rd
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Gustavo Picone Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Fernando Paulon KO 1st 1:34
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Haim Gozali TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Volkov Stefan Stankovic TKO/RSC 1st 4:27

Full Results:

Evgeny Erohin Vs. Ramazan Mukailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Erohin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Mukailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Evgeny Erohin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Pilipeiko Vs. Firdavs Kauymov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Pilipeiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Firdavs Kauymov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anton Pilipeiko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 3rd round


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Agasif Alikberov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-1
Team
VS
Name Agasif Alikberov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dzhamal Kurbanov Vs. Dmitriy Ushkanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzhamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Ushkanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dzhamal Kurbanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julia Berezikova Vs. Karla Benitez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julia Berezikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Karla Benitez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Julia Berezikova Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Gustavo Picone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Picone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Fernando Paulon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 28-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Paulon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by KO (Knee) 1:34 in the 1st round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Haim Gozali
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Haim Gozali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Volkov Vs. Stefan Stankovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Stankovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alexander Volkov Wins by TKO/RSC 4:27 in the 1st round