Search
Search
Search
 

Clash in the Cage 7 Official Results

October 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Grain Valley, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chance Poindexter Chris Mann Decision 5th
[detail] Brian Andrew Snelling Ricky Cromwell TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Rob Jackson Ben Bromley Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Dustin Schnakenberg Matthew Morris Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Joshua Freeman Drew Garcia Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Joshua Bernal Bryan Carroll Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Craig Case Wes Lubberts Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Sheppard Owens Keith Cook TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Dean Johnston Eric Farmer Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Troy Talavera Chad Vandenberg Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Rudy Bears Garrett Seimer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56
[detail] Dominic Brown Justin Shields TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] John Ott Josh Karney Decision 5th

Full Results:

Chance Poindexter Vs. Chris Mann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chance Poindexter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chance Poindexter Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,28-29


Brian Andrew Snelling Vs. Ricky Cromwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Andrew Snelling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Cromwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brian Andrew Snelling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Rob Jackson Vs. Ben Bromley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Bromley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rob Jackson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Dustin Schnakenberg Vs. Matthew Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Schnakenberg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Dustin Schnakenberg Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:38 in the 1st round


Joshua Freeman Vs. Drew Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Joshua Freeman Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:23 in the 1st round


Joshua Bernal Vs. Bryan Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Bernal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Bernal Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Craig Case Vs. Wes Lubberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Case No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Lubberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Craig Case Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Sheppard Owens Vs. Keith Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sheppard Owens No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sheppard Owens Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Dean Johnston Vs. Eric Farmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Johnston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Grapplers Garage
VS
Name Eric Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Steel City Rumble
Shannon Johnston Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:00 in the 1st round


Troy Talavera Vs. Chad Vandenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy Talavera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Vandenberg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Team K2L Kansas City
Troy Talavera Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Rudy Bears Vs. Garrett Seimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rudy Bears Rudy Bears
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Garrett Seimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Rudy Bears Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Dominic Brown Vs. Justin Shields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dominic Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 16-21-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Justin Shields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dominic Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 1st round


John Ott Vs. Josh Karney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Ott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Karney No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
John Ott Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 28-29,28-29,29-28