Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 10: Battle At The Border Official Results

August 2, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Port Huron, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Traylor Vincent Gutierrez Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Todd Marrs Lee Crane TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Nic O'Hare Ramone Shannon Submission 2nd 0:36
[detail] Woody Young Mike Hecht TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Tommy Congo Josh Burk TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Rob Maclean Jeramy Smith Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Ezzedean Fadel John Mott TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Eric Moon Mike LeClerc Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Joel Bowers Clayton Martsell Decision 3rd
[detail] Forrest Cable Mark Schmidt Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Adam Rossow Jim Barber Submission 2nd 0:35
[detail] Mike Hutchison Aaron Anglebrant TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Jason Harkes Anthony Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Ryan Waterman Terrence Collier Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Jesse Gross Justin Jaynes TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] John Bilagot Chris Niklowicz Submission 1st 1:31

Full Results:

Chris Traylor Vs. Vincent Gutierrez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Traylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Traylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Lee Crane Vs. Todd Marrs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Crane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Marrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Todd Marrs Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 1st round


Nic O'Hare Vs. Ramone Shannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nic O'Hare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramone Shannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nic O'Hare Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Mike Hecht Vs. Woody Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Hecht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Woody Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Woody Young Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Tommy Congo Vs. Josh Burk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Congo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Burk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tommy Congo Wins by TKO/RSC 2:48 in the 1st round


Jeramy Smith Vs. Rob Maclean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeramy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Maclean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rob Maclean Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


John Mott Vs. Ezzedean Fadel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Mott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ezzedean Fadel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ezzedean Fadel Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Eric Moon Vs. Mike LeClerc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Moon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
VS
Name Mike LeClerc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Moon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Joel Bowers Vs. Clayton Martsell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joel Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clayton Martsell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Bowers Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Schmidt Vs. Forrest Cable
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Forrest Cable Forrest Cable
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Forrest Cable Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Adam Rossow Vs. Jim Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Rossow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Adam Rossow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Aaron Anglebrant Vs. Mike Hutchison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Anglebrant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hutchison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Hutchison Wins by TKO/RSC 0:55 in the 1st round


Anthony Jones Vs. Jason Harkes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Harkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Harkes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:18 in the 1st round


Terrence Collier Vs. Ryan Waterman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terrence Collier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Waterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Waterman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Justin Jaynes Vs. Jesse Gross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Jaynes Justin Jaynes
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Gross Jesse Gross
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Jesse Gross Wins by TKO/RSC 1:28 in the 2nd round


Chris Niklowicz Vs. John Bilagot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Niklowicz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Bilagot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
John Bilagot Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round