Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Middleweight Grand Prix Official Results

August 27, 2004 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ramazan Akhadullaev Vasiliy Gorbonos Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Azred Telkusheev Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Azred Telkusheev Sergey Naumov Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Ubaidula Chopolaev Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Ramin Tagiev Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Azred Telkusheev Denis Komkin TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Ubaidula Chopolaev Ruslan Mamedov TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Sergey Naumov Danila Veselov Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Said Khalilov Anatoliy Baragunov TKO/RSC 1st 1:22

Full Results:

Ramazan Akhadullaev Vs. Vasiliy Gorbonos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Akhadullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Gorbonos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ramazan Akhadullaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Azred Telkusheev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:38 in the 1st round


Azred Telkusheev Vs. Sergey Naumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Azred Telkusheev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Ubaidula Chopolaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Ubaidula Chopolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Ramin Tagiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Ramin Tagiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Azred Telkusheev Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Azred Telkusheev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Ubaidula Chopolaev Vs. Ruslan Mamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ubaidula Chopolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ubaidula Chopolaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:42 in the 1st round


Sergey Naumov Vs. Danila Veselov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Sergey Naumov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:44 in the 1st round


Said Khalilov Vs. Anatoliy Baragunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoliy Baragunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round