Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Norwegian Championship - February Bash 2001 Official Results

February 24, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Oslo Norway

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eirik Digre David Caubére Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Henrik Ohman Fredrik Wester Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jonas Jensen Joachim Espe Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Bergman Hakan Nilsson Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Jens Powelson Decision 1st
[detail] Tim Winther Yassir Morabet Submission 1st 4:58
[detail] Andy Yu Patrik Andersson Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Michael Mikkelsen Lars Ake Kvist Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Kristian Lexell Erdelyi Pal Disqualification 1st
[detail] Steffen Almlov Martin Larsen TKO/RSC 1st 5:20
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Håkan Ljung Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas Hytten Björn Holter Submission 1st
[detail] Stale Nyang Jan Aasen Submission 1st 6:16
[detail] Halvor Hagen Erland Gray Submission 1st 3:34

Full Results:

Eirik Digre Vs. David Caubére
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Caubére No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eirik Digre Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Henrik Ohman Vs. Fredrik Wester
Name Henrik Ohman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Henrik Ohman Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Joachim Espe
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Joachim Espe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Daniel Bergman Vs. Hakan Nilsson
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:59 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Jens Powelson
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Powelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Tim Winther Vs. Yassir Morabet
Name Tim Winther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yassir Morabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tim Winther Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 4:58 in the 1st round


Andy Yu Vs. Patrik Andersson
Name Andy Yu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andy Yu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Michael Mikkelsen Vs. Lars Ake Kvist
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Ake Kvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Mikkelsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Kristian Lexell Vs. Erdelyi Pal
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Erdelyi Pal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristian Lexell Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Steffen Almlov Vs. Martin Larsen
Name Steffen Almlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Steffen Almlov Wins by TKO/RSC 5:20 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Håkan Ljung
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Håkan Ljung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Björn Holter
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Björn Holter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-4-2
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Jan Aasen
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:16 in the 1st round


Halvor Hagen Vs. Erland Gray
Name Halvor Hagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Erland Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Halvor Hagen Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3:34 in the 1st round