Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota 2 Official Results

June 25, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryant Feliciano Jaime Ballachino Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Bryant Feliciano David Preston Submission 1st 6:29
[detail] Michael Mihas Tim O'Grady Submission 1st 8:34
[detail] Michael Crocchiole Justin Smith Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Frank Novakowski Tony Fugo Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Brandon Osman Robert Rivera Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Kai Hansen Chris Mapes Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Frank Novakowski Michael Crocchiole TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Brandon Osman Kai Hansen Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Brandon Osman Frank Novakowski Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Tim Brown Ben Bequeath Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Tom Mercer Scott McKenzie Submission 1st 9:17
[detail] Mike McCormick Rich Franklin TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Adam Smith Mike McCormick Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Pete Delmutti Jeff Gieling Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Ben Rothwell Nick Bartlett Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Ben Rothwell Pete Delmutti Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Daniel Severn Brad Kohler TKO/RSC 1st 7:57

Full Results:

Bryant Feliciano Vs. Jaime Ballachino
Name Bryant Feliciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaime Ballachino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryant Feliciano Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Bryant Feliciano Vs. David Preston
Name Bryant Feliciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Preston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryant Feliciano Wins by Submission (Punches) 6:29 in the 1st round


Michael Mihas Vs. Tim O'Grady
Name Michael Mihas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Submission Fight Club
VS
Name Tim O'Grady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Mihas Wins by Submission (Punches) 8:34 in the 1st round


Michael Crocchiole Vs. Justin Smith
Name Michael Crocchiole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Crocchiole Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:57 in the 1st round


Frank Novakowski Vs. Tony Fugo
Name Frank Novakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Fugo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Novakowski Wins by Submission 3:22 in the 1st round


Brandon Osman Vs. Robert Rivera
Name Brandon Osman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Osman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Kai Hansen Vs. Chris Mapes
Name Kai Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mapes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kai Hansen Wins by Submission 3:46 in the 1st round


Frank Novakowski Vs. Michael Crocchiole
Name Frank Novakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Crocchiole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Frank Novakowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 1:58 in the 1st round


Brandon Osman Vs. Kai Hansen
Name Brandon Osman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kai Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Osman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Brandon Osman Vs. Frank Novakowski
Name Brandon Osman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Novakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Osman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tim Brown Vs. Ben Bequeath
Name Tim Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Midknight fight team
VS
Name Ben Bequeath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Brown Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Tom Mercer Vs. Scott McKenzie
Name Tom Mercer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tom Mercer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 9:17 in the 1st round


Mike McCormick Vs. Rich "Ace" Franklin
Name Mike McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Franklin Rich Franklin
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team Team Extreme
Mike McCormick Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:07 in the 1st round


Adam Smith Vs. Mike McCormick
Name Adam Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:45 in the 1st round


Pete Delmutti Vs. Jeff Gieling
Name Pete Delmutti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Gieling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Delmutti Wins by Submission (Punches) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ben Rothwell Vs. Nick Bartlett
Name Ben Rothwell Ben Rothwell
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 29-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Nick Bartlett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Rothwell Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:22 in the 1st round


Ben Rothwell Vs. Pete Delmutti
Name Ben Rothwell Ben Rothwell
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 29-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Pete Delmutti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ben Rothwell Wins by Submission (Punches) 3:48 in the 1st round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Brad Kohler
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Brad Kohler Brad Kohler
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Daniel Severn Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 7:57 in the 1st round