Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Fightergalla 2 Official Results

March 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Egneus Henrik Olsen Decision
[detail] Mikkel Laursen Thomas Nielsen Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Erland Flaget Jesper Ryom Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Henrik Rasmussen Steffen Thomsen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Pavel Nohynek Michael Bender TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Danny Petterson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Christian Jaehger Miroslav Tichy TKO/RSC 1st 3:22
[detail] Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Petr Cajnak TKO/RSC 3rd 3:27
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Michal Hanak TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lars Besand Andre Balschmieter TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Andreas Egneus Vs. Henrik Olsen
Name Andreas Egneus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Henrik Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andreas Egneus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mikkel Laursen Vs. Thomas Nielsen
Name Mikkel Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikkel Laursen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:45 in the 1st round


Erland Flaget Vs. Jesper Ryom
Name Erland Flaget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Ryom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Erland Flaget Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:59 in the 1st round


Henrik Rasmussen Vs. Steffen Thomsen
Name Henrik Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steffen Thomsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Henrik Rasmussen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Pavel Nohynek Vs. Michael Bender
Name Pavel Nohynek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Pavel Nohynek Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:25 in the 1st round


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Danny Petterson
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Danny Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Shooters MMA
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Christian Jaehger Vs. Miroslav Tichy
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Miroslav Tichy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christian Jaehger Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:22 in the 1st round


Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Vs. Petr Cajnak
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:27 in the 3rd round


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Michal Hanak
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Hanak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sonny Nielsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Knees) in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Andre Balschmieter
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
Lars Besand Wins by TKO/RSC (Slam) 1:30 in the 1st round