Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 29: Night of Champions 2 Official Results

September 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Pontiac, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keith Fratterelli Anthony Smith Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Chris Logan Jim Barber Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Langbeen Tom Bagnasco Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Augsberger Justin Miller TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Cody Stamann Matt Christopher Submission 3rd 0:45
[detail] Jaron Beckett Anthony Simons Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Cardella Victor Aquino TKO/RSC 3rd 0:17
[detail] Andrew Morais Travis Drake Decision 3rd
[detail] Shawn Powers Luke Grummet Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Christopher Moore Rob Anargyros Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Raymond Michael Aquino Decision 3rd
[detail] Jon Cousino Brad Goralski TKO/RSC 3rd 1:27
[detail] Cody Corners John Sleighton Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Highton Miguel Barcelo-Sanchez Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] David Rohn Scott Gehres TKO/RSC 2nd 0:29
[detail] Caleb Grummet Brian Wendel Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Erik Sobczak Thomas Stubbe Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Sturgis Brent Franczuz TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00 Title Fight
[detail] Raymond Lopez Antonio Moreno Submission 2nd 1:37 Title Fight
[detail] George Keting John Griguare Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Anthony Smith Vs. Keith Fratterelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-12-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Fratterelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keith Fratterelli Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Jim Barber Vs. Chris Logan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Logan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Logan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Langbeen Vs. Tom Bagnasco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Langbeen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bagnasco No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Langbeen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Scott Augsberger Vs. Justin Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Augsberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Scott Augsberger Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 1st round


Matt Christopher Vs. Cody Stamann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Christopher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Stamann Cody Stamann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Cody Stamann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 3rd round


Anthony Simons Vs. Jaron Beckett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Simons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaron Beckett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jaron Beckett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Cardella Vs. Victor Aquino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Cardella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Aquino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Justin Cardella Wins by TKO/RSC 0:17 in the 3rd round


Travis Drake Vs. Andrew "All Day" Morais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Andrew Morais Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shawn Powers Vs. Luke Grummet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Grummet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Shawn Powers Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Rob Anargyros Vs. Christopher Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Anargyros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Moore Christopher Moore
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christopher Moore Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Raymond Vs. Michael Aquino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Raymond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Aquino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Justin Raymond Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jon Cousino Vs. Brad Goralski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Cousino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Goralski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Cousino Wins by TKO/RSC 1:27 in the 3rd round


John Sleighton Vs. Cody Corners
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Sleighton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Corners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Cody Corners Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Miguel Barcelo-Sanchez Vs. Chris Highton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miguel Barcelo-Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Highton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Chris Highton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Scott Gehres Vs. David Rohn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Gehres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Rohn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
David Rohn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Brian Wendel Vs. Caleb Grummet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Brian Wendel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Grummet No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Caleb Grummet Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Stubbe Vs. Erik Sobczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Stubbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Sobczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Erik Sobczak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Brent Franczuz Vs. Brandon Sturgis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Brent Franczuz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Sturgis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
Brandon Sturgis Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Antonio Moreno Vs. Raymond Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Antonio Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Raymond Lopez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 2nd round


George Keting Vs. John Griguare
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Keting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Griguare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Keting Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)