Search
Search
Search
 

Orions Fight Night 4 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Teresina, Piaui Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ronney Wellington Menezes dos Santos Uriel Patrick Moreira Dourado Decision 3rd
[detail] Francisco Diniz Carvalho Jr. Francisco Jefferson Dias da Silva Submission 2nd 3:40
[detail] Lucas Nascimento Jean Carlos Lima Gomes Decision 3rd
[detail] Joao Vieira da Silva Jr. Ravi Carvalho Araujo Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Denner Dias Wildson Eugenio de Santana Freitas do Nascimento Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Samuel Ribeiro Lima Raimundo Kelson de Carvalho TKO/RSC 1st 3:54
[detail] Manoel Barbosa de Sousa Neto Daniel Lima de Carvalho Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Jose Wellington Bastos Goncalves Italo Taina Pacifico Lima Submission 1st 4:50

Full Results:

Ronney Wellington Menezes dos Santos Vs. Uriel Patrick Moreira Dourado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronney Wellington Menezes dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Uriel Patrick Moreira Dourado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ronney Wellington Menezes dos Santos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Francisco "Nene Outeiro" Diniz Carvalho Jr. Vs. Francisco Jefferson Dias da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Diniz Carvalho Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Jefferson Dias da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Francisco Diniz Carvalho Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:40 in the 2nd round


Lucas Nascimento Vs. Jean Carlos Lima Gomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucas Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Carlos Lima Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lucas Nascimento Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Joao Vieira da Silva Jr. Vs. Ravi Carvalho Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joao Vieira da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ravi Carvalho Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joao Vieira da Silva Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


Denner "Marrecao" Dias Vs. Wildson Eugenio de Santana Freitas do Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denner Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wildson Eugenio de Santana Freitas do Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denner Dias Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Samuel Ribeiro Lima Vs. Raimundo Kelson de Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Ribeiro Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raimundo Kelson de Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Samuel Ribeiro Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:54 in the 1st round


Manoel Barbosa de Sousa Neto Vs. Daniel Lima de Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manoel Barbosa de Sousa Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Lima de Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Manoel Barbosa de Sousa Neto Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Jose Wellington Bastos Goncalves Vs. Italo Taina Pacifico Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Wellington Bastos Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Italo Taina Pacifico Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Wellington Bastos Goncalves Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round