Search
Search
Search
 

Real Fighting Championships: Battle of the Bay 7 Official Results

November 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Tampa, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Lane Ali Radwan Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Brown Matthew Arroyo TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Mike Ortiz Joey Bareng Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafeal Garcia Omar Chebali Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] James Austin Jonathan Rodriguez Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Elizabeth Posener Kim Predmore TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] John Schall Christopher Adams TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alan Berubie Joshua Powell Submission 1st
[detail] Danny Ruiz Robert Hitte TKO/RSC 1st 3:49
[detail] Lucas Code Nate Lovelace TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Chris Manuel Chris Holder Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Lew Polley Chris Baten Submission 3rd 1:14
[detail] Edson Berto Chris Mickle Submission 1st
[detail] Carl Greco-Ognibene Mike Van Meer Submission 1st 2:14

Full Results:

Joe Lane Vs. Ali Radwan
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Joe Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Radwan Ali Radwan
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Tampa Combat Sports
Joe Lane Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Tim Vannatta Scored the fight -
  • Hector Gomez Scored the fight -
  • John Rupert Scored the fight -


Matt Brown Vs. Matthew Arroyo
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Matt Brown Matt Brown
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-12-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Matthew Arroyo Matthew Arroyo
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matthew Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 1:54 in the 2nd round


Mike Ortiz Vs. Joey Bareng
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Mike Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Joey Bareng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Ortiz Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Chris Lee Scored the fight -
  • Tim Vannatta Scored the fight -
  • John Rupert Scored the fight -


Rafeal Garcia Vs. Omar Chebali
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Rafeal Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Chebali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rafeal Garcia Wins by Submission 4:36 in the 1st round


James Austin Vs. Jonathan Rodriguez
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name James Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Austin Wins by Submission 2:22 in the 1st round


Elizabeth Posener Vs. Kim Predmore
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Elizabeth Posener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Predmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elizabeth Posener Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 1st round


John Schall Vs. Christopher Adams
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name John Schall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 0-12-0
Team
John Schall Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Alan Berubie Vs. Joshua Powell
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Alan Berubie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Alan Berubie Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Danny Ruiz Vs. Robert Hitte
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Danny Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Hitte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Danny Ruiz Wins by TKO/RSC 3:49 in the 1st round


Lucas Code Vs. Nate Lovelace
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Lucas Code No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Lovelace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lucas Code Wins by TKO/RSC 3:12 in the 1st round


Chris Manuel Vs. Chris Holder
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Chris Manuel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-2
Team
VS
Name Chris Holder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team
Christopher Manuel Wins by Submission 4:38 in the 1st round


Lew "The Titan" Polley Vs. Chris Baten
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Lew Polley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team High Impact Athletics
VS
Name Chris Baten No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Lew Polley Wins by Submission 1:14 in the 3rd round


Edson Berto Vs. Chris "Mad Dog" Mickle
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Edson Berto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-12-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Mickle Chris Mickle
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 33-18-2
Team
James Berto Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Carl Greco-Ognibene Vs. Mike "Mini Van" Van Meer
Fight Refereed By James Warring
Name Carl Greco-Ognibene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Van Meer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 38-30-0
Team Des Moines Mixed Martial Arts Acadamey
Carl Greco-Ognibene Wins by Submission 2:14 in the 1st round