Search
Search
Search
 

Botnia Punishment 9: Animal Factory Official Results

October 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Vaasa, Ostrobothnia Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johannes Isaksson v. David Haggstrom was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tomas Penz Janne Salminen KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Thomas Back Arvydas Zilius Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] David Kedzuch Tuomo Turkia Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Katja Kankaanpaa Niina Aaltonen Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Claes Beverlov Jake Antila Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Risto Koivisto Thiebound Broll Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Olli-Jaakko Uitto Kai Puolakka Decision 2nd
[detail] Oriol Gaset Makhtar Gueye KO 2nd 0:27

Full Results:

Johannes Isaksson Vs. David Haggstrom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Johannes Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name David Haggstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tomas Penz Vs. Janne Salminen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Penz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Salminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Tomas Penz Wins by KO (Knee) 1:30 in the 1st round


Thomas Back Vs. Arvydas Zilius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Back No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arvydas Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Thomas Back Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


David Kedzuch Vs. Tuomo Turkia
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Kedzuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
David Kedzuch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Katja Kankaanpaa Vs. Niina Aaltonen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katja Kankaanpaa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niina Aaltonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katja Kankaanpaa Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Claes Beverlov Vs. Jake Antila
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Claes Beverlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Claes Beverlov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Risto Koivisto Vs. Thiebound Broll
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Risto Koivisto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thiebound Broll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Risto Koivisto Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Olli-Jaakko Uitto Vs. Kai Puolakka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Kai Puolakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Olli-Jaakko Uitto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Makhtar Gueye
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Makhtar Gueye No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by KO (Knee) 0:27 in the 2nd round