Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: War Official Results

December 9, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Weston Super Mare, North Somerset, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Weeks v. Matty Martin was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Gunnar Nelson Barry Mairs KO 1st 3:38
[detail] Claude Henrique Paul Jenkins KO 1st 3:25
[detail] Timothy Newman Jim Burman To Be Decided 3rd 3:29
[detail] Craig Payne Dave Campbell Submission 3rd 3:29
[detail] Carl Preece Nick Orchard Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Hines Steven Evans To Be Decided 2nd 0:59
[detail] Scott Clist Ben Jordan Decision 3rd
[detail] James Millard Ross Mould Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Williams Matthew Stone Decision 3rd
[detail] Lee Bishop Martin Evans Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Richard Weeks Vs. Matty Martin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Richard Weeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Matty Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Gunnar Nelson Vs. Barry Mairs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunnar Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Mairs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gunnar Nelson Wins by KO 3:38 in the 1st round


Claude Henrique Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claude Henrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Claude Henrique Wins by KO (Elbow) 3:25 in the 1st round


Timothy Newman Vs. Jim Burman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Burman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by To Be Decided 3:29 in the 3rd round


Craig Payne Vs. Dave Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Craig Payne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:29 in the 3rd round


Carl Preece Vs. Nick Orchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Carl Preece Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Hines Vs. Steven Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Hines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Paul Hines Wins by To Be Decided 0:59 in the 2nd round


Scott Clist Vs. Ben Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Scott Clist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ben Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Clist Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Millard Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Millard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
James Millard Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tom Williams Vs. Matthew Stone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Williams Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lee Bishop Vs. Martin Evans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Bishop Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)