Search
Search
Search
 

Unified MMA 05/23/14 Official Results

May 23, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Edmonton, Alberta Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Edmonton Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricky Sermann Connor Radkie Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Dede Lin Chantha Bun TKO/RSC 3rd 1:38
[detail] Bo Cooper Neil Doty TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Justin Nanaquawetung Andrew Bard Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Parwez Ghulam Magomed Dibirov Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Mike Scarcello Aleksandar Todosov TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Smealinho Rama Timothy Hague TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Brandt Dewsberry Chase Maxwell KO 5th 4:34 Title Fight

Full Results:

Ricky Sermann Vs. Connor Radkie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Sermann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Radkie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricky Sermann Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Dede Lin Vs. Chantha Bun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dede Lin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chantha Bun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dede Lin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 3rd round


Neil Doty Vs. Bo Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Doty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bo Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Andrew Bard Vs. Justin Nanaquawetung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Bard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Nanaquawetung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Justin Nanaquawetung Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Parwez Ghulam Vs. Magomed Dibirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Parwez Ghulam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Dibirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Parwez Ghulam Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Mike Scarcello Vs. Aleksandar Todosov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Scarcello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Aleksandar Todosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Scarcello Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Timothy "The Thrashing Machine" Hague Vs. Smealinho Rama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Hague Timothy Hague
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team
VS
Name Smealinho Rama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
Smealinho Rama Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chase Maxwell Vs. Brandt Dewsberry
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Chase Maxwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brandt Dewsberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team
Brandt Dewsberry Wins by KO 4:34 in the 5th round