Search
Search
Search
 

Ringwars: Round 17 - SD vs. NE Official Results

September 15, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Fuentes Carl Garnett Submission 2nd 0:35
[detail] Mike Benetti Asa Conroy Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Jonathon Knutson Todd Masters TKO/RSC 1st 2:57
[detail] Glen Peters Eric Eagle Tail Decision 3rd
[detail] Chence Chief Eagle William Hollowhorn Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Ashley Eagle Tail Kelli Amick TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Harry Steele Dellwin Millhouse KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Philip Bentley David Moore Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Alton Bear Trevor O'Rourke TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Alex Spencer Magic Banks Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Patrick Schlosser Toby Davis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Nicholas Honstein Aaron Snyder Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Frank Morris Deven Fisher Submission 2nd 1:46

Full Results:

Christopher Fuentes Vs. Carl Garnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Fuentes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Garnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Fuentes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Mike Benetti Vs. Asa Conroy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Benetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Asa Conroy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Benetti Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Jonathon Knutson Vs. Todd Masters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathon Knutson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Masters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathon Knutson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 1st round


Glen Peters Vs. Eric Eagle Tail
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Glen Peters No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Glen Peters Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chence Chief Eagle Vs. William Hollowhorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chence Chief Eagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Hollowhorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chence Chief Eagle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Ashley Eagle Tail Vs. Kelli Amick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ashley Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelli Amick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Ashley Eagle Tail Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Harry Steele Vs. Dellwin Millhouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Harry Steele No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dellwin Millhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Harry Steele Wins by KO 0:11 in the 1st round


Philip Bentley Vs. David Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Philip Bentley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Philip Bentley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Alton Bear Vs. Trevor O'Rourke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alton Bear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor O'Rourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alton Bear Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Alex Spencer Vs. Magic Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Spencer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Magic Banks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Spencer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Patrick Schlosser Vs. Toby Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Schlosser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Patrick Schlosser Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Honstein Vs. Aaron Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Honstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Nicholas Honstein Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Frank Morris Vs. Deven Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Morris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Stomp Dat MMA
VS
Name Deven Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Frank Morris Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round