Search
Search
Search
 

Milano in the Cage 3 Official Results

May 4, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sesto San Giovanni, Milan Italy

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Elia Madau Mattia Sili Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marco Sigismondi v. Pawel Szymansky was declared a draw Draw 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eugeniu Borsci Adrian Sebanowsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Stefano Paterno Simone Iuliano Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Roggan Gracie Marco Castorina Decision 3rd
[detail] Luca Vitali Raffaele Spallitta Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Valerio Saronni Anderson Da Silva Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alen Amedowsky Roberto Fantasia TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alessandro Botti Leonardo D'Auria TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marvin Ademaj Nicolai Dudic Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Capusella Ouadia Tergui Decision 3rd
[detail] Roberto Rigamonti Sebastian Grandin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Filip Kotarlic Alex Celotto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Elia Madau Vs. Mattia Sili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elia Madau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mattia Sili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elia Madau Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marco Sigismondi Vs. Pawel Szymansky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marco Sigismondi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pawel Szymansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 2nd round


Eugeniu Borsci Vs. Adrian Sebanowsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eugeniu Borsci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Sebanowsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eugeniu Borsci Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stefano Paterno Vs. Simone Iuliano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stefano Paterno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simone Iuliano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stefano Paterno Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Roggan Gracie Vs. Marco Castorina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roggan Gracie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Castorina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Roggan Gracie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luca Vitali Vs. Raffaele Spallitta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luca Vitali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raffaele Spallitta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Luca Vitali Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Valerio Saronni Vs. Anderson Da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valerio Saronni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Valerio Saronni Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alen Amedowsky Vs. Roberto Fantasia
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alen Amedowsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Fantasia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Alen Amedowsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alessandro Botti Vs. Leonardo D'Auria
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alessandro Botti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leonardo D'Auria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alessandro Botti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marvin Ademaj Vs. Nicolai Dudic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marvin Ademaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolai Dudic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Ademaj Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Max Capusella Vs. Ouadia Tergui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Capusella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ouadia Tergui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Max Capusella Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Roberto Rigamonti Vs. Sebastian Grandin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Rigamonti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Grandin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team
Roberto Rigamonti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Filip Kotarlic Vs. Alex Celotto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Kotarlic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Celotto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Filip Kotarlic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round