Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat International 5 Official Results

October 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Huntsville, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Valentin BJ Stone TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Luke Riter Tyler Reiser TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Jacob Castillo David Powers Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Jon Carr Matt Huskey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ken Parodi Shannon Burwell Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jason Sanderson Victor Nix Submission 1st
[detail] Blake Martin Lance Whyte Decision
[detail] Alex Javior Chris Czumak TKO/RSC 2nd 1:20
[detail] Zac Cole Adam Griffin Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas Greggory Shane Brazleton Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Glenn Siegel Mingo Holcomb Decision
[detail] Jimmy McElroy Daniel Griffin TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Rob Thompson Travis Hinton Submission 1st
[detail] Joshua Hall Josh Nunley Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Michael Phillips Paul McAdams TKO/RSC 1st 2:42
[detail] Mick Loveday Jaimy North Submission 2nd
[detail] Johnathan Ivey Jerry Carroll Submission 1st 4:26

Full Results:

Bryan Valentin Vs. BJ Stone
Name Bryan Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Valentin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Luke Riter Vs. Tyler Reiser
Name Luke Riter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Reiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Riter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:42 in the 1st round


Jacob Castillo Vs. David Powers
Name Jacob Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Powers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jacob Castillo Wins by Submission 2:33 in the 1st round


Jon Carr Vs. Matt Huskey
Name Jon Carr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Huskey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jon Carr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Ken Parodi Vs. Shannon Burwell
Name Ken Parodi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Burwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ken Parodi Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jason Sanderson Vs. Victor Nix
Name Jason Sanderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Nix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jason Sanderson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission from a Broken Wrist) in the 1st round


Blake Martin Vs. Lance Whyte
Name Blake Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Whyte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Blake Martin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Alex Javior Vs. Chris Czumak
Name Alex Javior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Czumak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Javior Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Zac "King" Cole Vs. Adam Griffin
Name Zac Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Zac Cole Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Thomas Greggory Vs. Shane Brazleton
Name Thomas Greggory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Brazleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Greggory Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Glenn Siegel Vs. Mingo Holcomb
Name Glenn Siegel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mingo Holcomb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team MMA Unlimited
Glenn Siegel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jimmy McElroy Vs. Daniel Griffin
Name Jimmy McElroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jimmy McElroy Wins by TKO/RSC (Arm Injury) 1:20 in the 1st round


Rob Thompson Vs. Travis Hinton
Name Rob Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Hinton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Rob Thompson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Joshua Hall Vs. Josh Nunley
Name Joshua Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Nunley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joshua Hall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Michael "Tha Machine" Phillips Vs. Paul McAdams
Name Michael Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Team Aguirre
VS
Name Paul McAdams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Michael Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 1st round


Mick Loveday Vs. Jaimy North
Name Mick Loveday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaimy North No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mick Loveday Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Johnathan "Big" Ivey Vs. Jerry Carroll
Name Johnathan Ivey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 37-53-0
Team Third Column
VS
Name Jerry Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Johnathan Ivey Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:26 in the 1st round