Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 6 Official Results

May 23, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Ceasar?s Nightclub
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stuart Grant Phil Lebar TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Chris Freeborn Alvin Delemico Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Ryan Robinson Lance King Submission 2nd
[detail] Ryan Norwood Flavio Coelho Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Alex Owen Ricky Moore TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kuljit Degun Del Edwards Submission 2nd 3:15
[detail] Henrique Santana v. Jeremy Bailey Unknown
[detail] Mark Epstein Glen Appleby TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Andy Costello Marc Goddard Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Paul Jenkins v. Suley Mahmoud was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Jean Silva Gerald Strebendt Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Stuart "The Warrior" Grant Vs. Phil Lebar
Name Stuart Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Lebar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Grant Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Chris Freeborn Vs. Alvin Delemico
Name Chris Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
VS
Name Alvin Delemico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Freeborn Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:40 in the 1st round


Ryan Robinson Vs. Lance King
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Lance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Ryan Norwood Vs. Flavio Coelho
Name Ryan Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Flavio Coelho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Norwood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:55 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Ricky Moore
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Kuljit Degun Vs. Del Edwards
Name Kuljit Degun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-10-0
Team
VS
Name Del Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kuljit Degun Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:15 in the 2nd round


Henrique Santana Vs. Jeremy Bailey
Name Henrique Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest)


Mark Epstein Vs. Glen Appleby
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Glen Appleby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Andy Costello Vs. Marc Goddard
Name Andy Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
Andy Costello Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Suley Mahmoud
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Suley Mahmoud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-3
Team London Shootfighters
Draw in the 3rd round


Jean Silva Vs. Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Jean Silva Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round