Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Fighting Championship 50 Official Results

October 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-on-Don Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Kanunnikov Junus Uulu Nimat Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Mukhomad Vakhaev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan Edwards Alexey Efremov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Boris Miroshnichenko German Yakubov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Pannie Kianzad Milana Dudieva Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Pavel Pokatilov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ramis Teregulov Islam Dzadziev Decision 3rd
[detail] Milan Zerjal Alexander Vinogradov Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Yury Izotov Dmitry Kromm Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Khachatryan Dimitry Zebroski Decision 3rd
[detail] Beslan Isaev Alexandre Goncalves TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Dion Staring Submission 1st 1:41

Full Results:

Vladimir Kanunnikov Vs. Junus Uulu Nimat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Kanunnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junus Uulu Nimat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vladimir Kanunnikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Vs. Mukhomad Vakhaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Sosnovskiy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mukhomad Vakhaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan Edwards Vs. Alexey Efremov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Efremov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Dan Edwards Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Boris Miroshnichenko Vs. German Yakubov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Boris Miroshnichenko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name German Yakubov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Boris Miroshnichenko Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Pannie Kianzad Vs. Milana Dudieva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pannie Kianzad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Pannie Kianzad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Pavel Pokatilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Pokatilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ramis Teregulov Vs. Islam Dzadziev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramis Teregulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Dzadziev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ramis Teregulov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Milan Zerjal Vs. Alexander Vinogradov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milan Zerjal Milan Zerjal
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Vinogradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Milan Zerjal Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Yury Izotov Vs. Dmitry Kromm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yury Izotov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Kromm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Yury Izotov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Khachatryan Vs. Dimitry Zebroski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitry Zebroski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Beslan Isaev Vs. Alexandre Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:52 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Dion Staring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round