Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2 (UK) Official Results

November 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre
Southend United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Morley Andrew Tate Decision 2nd
[detail] Dale Slater Daniel George TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ivan Serati Makin Mansin Submission 1st
[detail] Jay Keiron Jean Hanoun TKO/RSC 2nd 4:59
[detail] Christian Binda Nayeb Hezam KO 1st
[detail] Daniel Brown Arunas Andriuskevicius Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] John Hayles Pete Noble TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Danas Banevicius TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lee Doski Francesco Ligato Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Ronnie Gill Darious Sweirkocz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Stanowski Reza Mahdavian Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Simon Thoren Lee Dickson Submission 2nd 4:01
[detail] Stavros Economou Carlo Massara TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Valentino Petrescu William Coonie TKO/RSC 1st 1:20

Full Results:

William Morley Vs. Andrew Tate
Name William Morley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Andrew Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Storm
William Morley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Dale Slater Vs. Daniel George
Name Dale Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Dale Slater Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Ivan Serati Vs. Makin Mansin
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Makin Mansin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Serati Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jay Keiron Vs. Jean Hanoun
Name Jay Keiron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Hanoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jay Keiron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Christian Binda Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Name Christian Binda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
Christian Binda Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Daniel Brown Vs. Arunas Andriuskevicius
Name Daniel Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
Daniel Brown Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


John Hayles Vs. Pete Noble
Name John Hayles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Hayles Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Lee Wieczorek Vs. Danas Banevicius
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danas Banevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-12-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Lee Doski Vs. Francesco Ligato
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Francesco Ligato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Lee Doski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Ronnie Gill Vs. Darious "The Russian" Sweirkocz
Name Ronnie Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darious Sweirkocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ronnie Gill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


David Stanowski Vs. Reza Mahdavian
Name David Stanowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reza Mahdavian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
David Stanowski Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 2:45 in the 1st round


Simon Thoren Vs. Lee Dickson
Name Simon Thoren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Simon Thoren Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:01 in the 2nd round


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Carlo Massara
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Carlo Massara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Valentino "Battista" Petrescu Vs. William Coonie
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name William Coonie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Valentino Petrescu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round