Search
Search
Search
 

King Of the Cage: Under ground 56 Official Results

May 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Sault Ste Marie, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Truss Daryl Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] John Veltri Jake Endline KO 1st 0:27
[detail] Rob Anargyros Andrew Mifflin Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Steve Basset Tony Bradford Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Ray Gowlett Nathan Darnell TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Nate Case William Frost Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Trevor Manchester Aaron Dooer TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Chris Nash Brandon Killip TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] John Stump Roy Ormsbee TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Raymond Lopez Merlin Johnson Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Daniel Langbeen Chris Harris TKO/RSC 2nd 1:51
[detail] Tony Hervey Scott Bickerstaff KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Jeff Elliot Roy Williams Submission 1st 2:47

Full Results:

John Truss Vs. Daryl Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Truss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daryl Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Truss Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Veltri Vs. Jake Endline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Veltri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Endline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
John Veltri Wins by KO 0:27 in the 1st round


Rob Anargyros Vs. Andrew Mifflin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Anargyros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Mifflin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rob Anargyros Wins by Submission 1:36 in the 1st round


Steve Basset Vs. Tony Bradford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Basset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Bradford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Basset Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Ray Gowlett Vs. Nathan Darnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Gowlett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Darnell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Ray Gowlett Wins by TKO/RSC 2:13 in the 1st round


Nate Case Vs. William Frost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Case No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Nate Case Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Trevor Manchester Vs. Aaron Dooer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trevor Manchester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Dooer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Trevor Manchester Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Chris Nash Vs. Brandon Killip
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Nash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Killip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Nash Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 2nd round


John Stump Vs. Roy Ormsbee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Stump No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Ormsbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Stump Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Raymond Lopez Vs. Merlin Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raymond Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Merlin Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raymond Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Daniel Langbeen Vs. Chris Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Langbeen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Langbeen Wins by TKO/RSC 1:51 in the 2nd round


Tony Hervey Vs. Scott Bickerstaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Hervey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-19-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Bickerstaff Scott Bickerstaff
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Antonio Hervey Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Jeff Elliot Vs. Roy Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Elliot Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round