Search
Search
Search
 

Madtown Throwdown 19 Official Results

May 2, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Madison, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Papi Phil Haglen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:12
[detail] Tyler Greenwood Justin Moore Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] John Sterry Dan O'Dell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Adrian Guitierez Bill Finn Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Rex Griepentrog Andy Bailey KO 1st 0:43
[detail] Nick Huebing Matthew Acevedo Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Todd Ramen Chuck Haskins Decision 3rd
[detail] Christina Domke Sarah Bussy TKO/RSC 3rd 4:17
[detail] Tony Rook Darin Oler Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Tony Schufield Matt Wikoff Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Matthew Hirsch John Eldridge Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Kelley v. Demian Decorah was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] James Warfield Ted Worthington KO 1st 0:55
[detail] Kenny Robertson Gerald Meerschaert Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Mark Honegger Rob Smith Decision 5th

Full Results:

John Papi Vs. Phil Haglen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Papi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Haglen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Papi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Tyler Greenwood Vs. Justin Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Greenwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyler Greenwood Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


John Sterry Vs. Dan O'Dell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Sterry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan O'Dell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
John Sterry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Adrian Guitierez Vs. Bill Finn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrian Guitierez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Finn Bill Finn
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-13-0
Team
Adrian Guitierez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Rex Griepentrog Vs. Andy Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rex Griepentrog No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rex Griepentrog Wins by KO (Strike) 0:43 in the 1st round


Nick Huebing Vs. Matthew Acevedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Huebing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Acevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Nick Huebing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:55 in the 1st round


Todd Ramen Vs. Chuck Haskins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Todd Ramen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Haskins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Todd Ramen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Christina Domke Vs. Sarah Bussy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christina Domke Christina Domke
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sarah Bussy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christina Domke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:17 in the 3rd round


Tony Rook Vs. Darin Oler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Rook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Duke Roufus Kickboxing
VS
Name Darin Oler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tony Rook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Tony Schufield Vs. Matt Wikoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Schufield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Wikoff Matt Wikoff
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Tony Schufield Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Matthew Hirsch Vs. John Eldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Hirsch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name John Eldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Duke Roufus Kickboxing
Matthew Hirsch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Kelley Vs. Demian "Coroner" Decorah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Kelley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Demian Decorah No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 26-35-1
Team Coroner Fighting Arts
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


James Warfield Vs. Ted Worthington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Warfield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ted Worthington Ted Worthington
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-46-0
Team
James Warfield Wins by KO (Strike) 0:55 in the 1st round


Kenny Robertson Vs. Gerald Meerschaert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Meerschaert No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Kenneth Robertson Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round


Mark Honegger Vs. Rob Smith
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Name Mark Honegger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Mark Honegger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)