Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Kombat 2 Official Results

October 1, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Woodburn Miners Club
Edinburgh United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Smith Chris Swan Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Colin Harkin Nick Plank Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Dave Danny Donnelly Sean O?Neil Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] McConnachie Sean McDonald Decision
[detail] Michael Anderson Kris Michalowski Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Michael Boyd Gareth Hindz Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Pearce Stokes Mark Connor TKO/RSC 2nd 4:18
[detail] James Mair Mark McGeary Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Ed Neilson Mickey McMullan Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Arni Isaksson Paul Jenkins Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jordan Smith Vs. Chris Swan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Jordan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Swan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jordan Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Colin Harkin Vs. Nick Plank
Name Colin Harkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Plank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Colin Harkin Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Dave Danny Donnelly Vs. Sean O?Neil
Name Dave Danny Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean O?Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Danny Donnelly Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


McConnachie Vs. Sean McDonald
Name McConnachie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
McConnachie Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Michael Anderson Vs. Kris Michalowski
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael Anderson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Michael Boyd Vs. Gareth Hindz
Name Michael Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Hindz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Boyd Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Pearce Stokes Vs. Mark Connor
Name Pearce Stokes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
Pearce Stokes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:18 in the 2nd round


James Mair Vs. Mark McGeary
Name James Mair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Mark McGeary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Mair Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Ed Neilson Vs. Mickey McMullan
Name Ed Neilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mickey McMullan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Neilson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:43 in the 1st round


Arni Isaksson Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Arni Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Arni Isaksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)