Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8 Official Results

October 1, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Odessa, Odessa Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arni Isaksson Magomed Saadulaev Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Dejan Novakovic Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Kusch Vladimir Vuckovic Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Dusan Dzakic TKO/RSC 1st 4:07
[detail] Magomed Alhasov Danijel Kokora Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adlan Amagov Aleksandar Radosavljevic TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Baga Agaev Roman Savochka Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuri Gorbenko Vitaliy Lichman loss Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Zavurov Vladimir Katyhin Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Zagubinoga Ruslan Kolodko Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Andrii Liezhniev Zamin Guseinov Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Yuriy Shtenbulyak Sergei Barberoshe Decision 3rd
[detail] David Khachatryan Kiril Sukhomlinov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Arni Isaksson Vs. Magomed Saadulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arni Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
Arni Isaksson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Dejan Novakovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Dejan Novakovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Kusch Vs. Vladimir Vuckovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Vuckovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Dusan Dzakic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dusan Dzakic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:07 in the 1st round


Magomed Alhasov Vs. Danijel Kokora
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Alhasov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danijel Kokora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Magomed Alhasov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adlan Amagov Vs. Aleksandar Radosavljevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adlan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-1
Team
VS
Name Aleksandar Radosavljevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Adlan Amagov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:10 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuri Gorbenko Vs. Vitaliy Lichman loss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Gorbenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-19-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Lichman loss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuri Gorbenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Zavurov Vs. Vladimir Katyhin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Zavurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 26-3-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-5-1
Team
Shamil Zavurov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Zagubinoga Vs. Ruslan Kolodko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Ivan Zagubinoga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Andrii Liezhniev Vs. Zamin Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrii Liezhniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zamin Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andrii Liezhniev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Yuriy Shtenbulyak Vs. Sergei Barberoshe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuriy Shtenbulyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Barberoshe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Yuriy Shtenbulyak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Khachatryan Vs. Kiril Sukhomlinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-0
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)