Search
Search
Search
 

Proving Grounds Fight League: Ultimate Revenge Official Results

April 12, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Lebanon, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Allen Gibson v. Adam Leong Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Peter Paplanus Cody Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Clint Toler Mark Nguyen Submission 2nd 1:54
[detail] Jason Powell Andrew Cameron Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Anthony Aust Mike Kearney Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Jose Garcia Mike McCabe TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Steve Moellering Richard Holliday Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Zeb Runge Joe Rogers Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Cody Stone Jack Bunch Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] AJ Hunter Cody Alexander Submission 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Allen Gibson Vs. Adam Leong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allen Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Leong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Submission (Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Cody Smith Vs. Peter Paplanus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Paplanus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Peter Paplanus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Nguyen Vs. Clint Toler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Toler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Clint Toler Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Andrew Cameron Vs. Jason Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
VS
Name Jason Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Lebanon Fight Club
Jason Powell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Mike Kearney Vs. Anthony Aust
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Kearney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Aust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Anthony Aust Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Mike McCabe Vs. Jose Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike McCabe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jose Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Richard Holliday Vs. Steve Moellering
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Holliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Moellering No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Steve Moellering Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Zeb Runge Vs. Joe Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zeb Runge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zeb Runge Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Jack Bunch Vs. Cody Stone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Bunch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cody Stone Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Cody Alexander Vs. AJ Hunter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
AJ Hunter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round