Search
Search
Search
 

Liberation 08/05/13 Official Results

August 5, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Belgorod, Belgorod Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Chernov Ovanes Abgaryan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:44
[detail] Alexei Stoyan Yuri Rudenko KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Anton Gukov Vladislav Stepanov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:21
[detail] Nikolay Aleksakhin Michal Elsner KO 2nd 1:45
[detail] Vadim Nemkov Michal Gutowski TKO/RSC 1st 4:32
[detail] Artur Astakhov Aleksander Boyko TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Alexei Nevzorov Pavel Svoboda TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Anatoliy Tokov Adam Polgar TKO/RSC 3rd 2:00
[detail] Dmitriy Samoylov Tato Primera TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Maciej Browarskiego Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Alexander Chernov Vs. Ovanes Abgaryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Chernov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ovanes Abgaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Chernov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Alexei Stoyan Vs. Yuri Rudenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Stoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Rudenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexei Stoyan Wins by KO (Strike) 0:29 in the 1st round


Anton Gukov Vs. Vladislav Stepanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Gukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Stepanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Anton Gukov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Nikolay Aleksakhin Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolay Aleksakhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
Nikolay Aleksakhin Wins by KO (Kick) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Vadim Nemkov Vs. Michal Gutowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadim Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Gutowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Vadim Nemkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:32 in the 1st round


Artur Astakhov Vs. Aleksander Boyko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Astakhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Boyko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Artur Astakhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Alexei Nevzorov Vs. Pavel Svoboda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Nevzorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Svoboda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Alexei Nevzorov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Anatoliy Tokov Vs. Adam Polgar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoliy Tokov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Polgar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Anatoliy Tokov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 3rd round


Dmitriy Samoylov Vs. Tato Primera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Samoylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tato Primera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Samoylov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:56 in the 1st round


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Maciej Browarskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Browarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)