Search
Search
Search
 

URCC: Bacolod Brawl 2009 Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Bacolod City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gabriel Hembra Arvijohn Paclibar KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Nilrax De Cafe Kit Gregorio Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Victor Torre Jennifer Biocales Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Franklin Lorana v. Oliver Tortocion was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] John Amorganda Jubert Minguito TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Rogelio Plomeda Salvador Larozza TKO/RSC 1st 8:56
[detail] Agustin Delarmino, Jr. Jeremey Quinonero Decision 2nd
[detail] Philip Delarmino Jet Lumawag TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Leonard Delarmino Joemarie Penero TKO/RSC 1st 6:58
[detail] Marciano Basas Dennis Retada Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Gabriel Hembra Vs. Arvijohn Paclibar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Hembra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arvijohn Paclibar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Hembra Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Nilrax De Cafe Vs. Kit Gregorio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nilrax De Cafe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kit Gregorio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nilrax De Cafe Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 1st round


Victor Torre Vs. Jennifer Biocales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Torre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jennifer Biocales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Victor Torre Wins by Submission 1:37 in the 1st round


Franklin Lorana Vs. Oliver Tortocion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Lorana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Tortocion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


John Amorganda Vs. Jubert Minguito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Amorganda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jubert Minguito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Amorganda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Rogelio Plomeda Vs. Salvador Larozza
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Rogelio Plomeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Salvador Larozza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rogelio Plomeda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 8:56 in the 1st round


Agustin "Tamasak" Delarmino, Jr. Vs. Jeremey Quinonero
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Agustin Delarmino, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremey Quinonero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Agustin Delarmino, Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Philip Delarmino Vs. Jet Lumawag
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Philip Delarmino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jet Lumawag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Philip Delarmino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:07 in the 1st round


Leonard Delarmino Vs. Joemarie Penero
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Leonard Delarmino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joemarie Penero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonard Delarmino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 6:58 in the 1st round


Marciano Basas Vs. Dennis Retada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marciano Basas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Retada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marciano Basas Wins by Submission 1:15 in the 1st round