Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Everett Extreme Challenge 6 Official Results

November 9, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Everett, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josiah Westby Chris Horvath Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jay Robinson Jerry James Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Clint Radovich Charlie Shaw Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Rob Williams Aaron James Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Edward Herman Byron Yates Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Buck Bisbey Eric Casanova Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jason Monroy Luis Guillian Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Chris Leben Bryce Hamilton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Will Hammond Glen Barber KO 1st 0:08

Full Results:

Josiah Westby Vs. Chris Horvath
Name Josiah Westby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Horvath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josiah Westby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jay Robinson Vs. Jerry James
Name Jay Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Robinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Clint Radovich Vs. Charlie Shaw
Name Clint Radovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Shaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Clint Radovich Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Rob "The Experience" Williams Vs. Aaron James
Name Rob Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Aaron James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rob Williams Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Edward "Short Fuse" Herman Vs. Byron Yates
Name Edward Herman Edward Herman
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Byron Yates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edward Herman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Buck "The Slam" Bisbey Vs. Eric Casanova
Name Buck Bisbey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Eric Casanova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Buck Bisbey Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason Monroy Vs. Luis Guillian
Name Jason Monroy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Guillian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team AMC Pankration
Jason Monroy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Chris "The Crippler" Leben Vs. Bryce Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Leben Chris Leben
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Bryce Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Chris Leben Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Will "Big Medicine" Hammond Vs. Glen Barber
Name Will Hammond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Glen Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Hammond Wins by KO 0:08 in the 1st round