Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 28 - Emelianenko vs. Malikov Official Results

November 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Astrakhan, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Magomed Malikov Aleksander Emelianenko KO 1st 0:23
[detail] Isaiah Larson Alikhan Magomedov Submission 2nd 3:41
[detail] Vugar Bakhshiev Yves Landu Decision 3rd
[detail] Gregory Babene Alexander Dolotenko Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Sunay Hamidov Alexei Martinov Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Anatoliy Tokov Jan Zdansky TKO/RSC 1st 4:20
[detail] Enoc Solves Torres Ruslan Khaskhanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Baudrier Anton Kostishchin Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Magomed Malikov Vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Malikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Magomed Malikov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:23 in the 1st round


Isaiah Larson Vs. Alikhan Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Isaiah Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Striking Viking MMA
VS
Name Alikhan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Isaiah Larson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:41 in the 2nd round


Vugar Bakhshiev Vs. Yves Landu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vugar Bakhshiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yves Landu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Vugar Bakhshiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gregory Babene Vs. Alexander Dolotenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-8-0
Team
Gregory Babene Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Sunay Hamidov Vs. Alexei Martinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sunay Hamidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Martinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Sunay Hamidov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Anatoliy Tokov Vs. Jan Zdansky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoliy Tokov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Anatoliy Tokov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 1st round


Enoc Solves Torres Vs. Ruslan Khaskhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enoc Solves Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
Enoc Solves Torres Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Baudrier Vs. Anton Kostishchin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Baudrier No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Kostishchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Baudrier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round