Search
Search
Search
 

Knuckleforce 04/2/2011 Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jamie Quaile Ben Graham Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dean Crazy Legs Andy Cook Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Abbott Micky Lewin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ashley Griffiths Scott Oliver Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Baz Jones Alex Bertie Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pat Farrell Michael Laurie TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Phil Lambert Ardalan Darvishi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bill Coultas Nathan Thompson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ian Malone Rob Bunford Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Howard Shaun Lomas Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Jamie Quaile Vs. Ben Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Quaile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Quaile Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dean Crazy Legs Vs. Andy Cook
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dean Crazy Legs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dean Crazy Legs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Abbott Vs. Micky Lewin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Micky Lewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Abbott Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ashley Griffiths Vs. Scott Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ashley Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ashley Griffiths Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Baz Jones Vs. Alex Bertie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Baz Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Bertie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Baz Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pat Farrell Vs. Michael Laurie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pat Farrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Laurie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Pat Farrell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Phil Lambert Vs. Ardalan Darvishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Phil Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ardalan Darvishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phil Lambert Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bill Coultas Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bill Coultas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-31-0
Team
Bill Coultas Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Malone Vs. Rob Bunford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Ian Malone Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Matt Howard Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Matt Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-26-0
Team
Matt Howard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round