Search
Search
Search
 

Night of Warriors 1 Official Results

August 31, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mare Beach Bar, Larnaca Cyprus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Serdim Atlin Liam Mcglynn Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Christos Hadjistasis Shaun Lomas Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Brad Watchorn Gore Vasile Robert TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Andrei Manzolo Mariusz Szostek Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Glenn Martin Aleksandar Andreev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Boussif Panagoitis Christofi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vahid Bassett Dominic Stewart Decision 3rd
[detail] Noel Mahoney Pablo Ben Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Serdim Atlin Vs. Liam Mcglynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Serdim Atlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Mcglynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serdim Atlin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Christos Hadjistasis Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Christos Hadjistasis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-39-0
Team
Christos Hadjistasis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Brad Watchorn Vs. Gore Vasile Robert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Brad Watchorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gore Vasile Robert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Watchorn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mariusz Szostek Vs. Andrei Manzolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Szostek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Manzolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Andrei Manzolo Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Glenn Martin Vs. Aleksandar Andreev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glenn Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandar Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Glenn Martin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Panagoitis Christofi Vs. Adam Boussif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panagoitis Christofi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Boussif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Adam Boussif Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Vahid Bassett Vs. Dominic Stewart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vahid Bassett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vahid Bassett Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Noel Mahoney Vs. Pablo Ben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Noel Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Ben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Noel Mahoney Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round