Search
Search
Search
 

Destiny: Na Koa Official Results

September 8, 2012 - 3:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnavon Vistante Jr. Charles Bennett Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Dustin Kimura Damaso Pereira TKO/RSC 2nd 1:48 Title Fight
[detail] Sale Sproat Douglas Moura TKO/RSC 1st 1:12 Title Fight
[detail] Raquel Pennington Raquel Paaluhi Submission 1st 3:52 Title Fight
[detail] Benjamin Santiago Bananada Silva TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Ian De La Cuesta Jireh Umi Decision 3rd
[detail] Angie Pereira Haley Pasion Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Pulotu-Steverson Kevin Aguigui TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Bryanna Fissori Chantelle Berengue Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Robby Ostovich Daniel Ige Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Natividad Brandon Mina TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Okala Makaiau Kevin Herzog Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Ryan Dela Cruz Joseph Yeampierre Decision 3rd
[detail] Micah Abreu v. Kaulana Costa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jared Iha Drake Fujimoto Decision 3rd
[detail] Lawrence Collins Robert Aguirre TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cody Santos Tony Rodrigues TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Aoki Jason Racamara Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob Lee Jomar Escosio Decision 3rd
[detail] Walter Walker Pedro Macias TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Geremy Martyn Jared Gonda TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Keoni Diggs Justyn Jumawan-Perreira KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Joey Balai Stu Jones Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Pecyna Kaeo Kawaa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chas Dunhour Travis Arredondo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Keoni Kahakelii Dwayne Uyeda TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marlon Calventas v. Rylan Fonoti was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Anthony Curbelo Juan Berdon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lena Cook Monica Franco Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Title Fight Charles "Krazy Horse" Bennett Vs. Johnavon Vistante Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Charles Bennett Charles Bennett
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-27-2
Team
VS
Name Johnavon Vistante Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Johnavon Bautista-Naparan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Dustin Kimura Vs. Damaso Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Dustin Kimura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Damaso Pereira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Dustin Kimura Wins by TKO/RSC 1:48 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Sale Sproat Vs. Douglas Moura
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Sale Sproat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Moura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sale Sproat Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Title Fight Raquel Pennington Vs. Raquel Paaluhi
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Raquel Pennington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Raquel Paaluhi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Raquel Pennington Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Benjamin Santiago Vs. Bananada Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bananada Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Benjamin Santiago Wins by TKO/RSC 0:23 in the 1st round


Ian De La Cuesta Vs. Jireh Umi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian De La Cuesta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jireh Umi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Dela Cuesta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Angie Pereira Vs. Haley Pasion
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Angie Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Haley Pasion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Angie Pereira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Alex Pulotu-Steverson Vs. Kevin Aguigui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Alex Pulotu-Steverson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Aguigui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alex Pulotu-Steverson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Bryanna Fissori Vs. Chantelle Berengue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Bryanna Fissori Bryanna Fissori
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chantelle Berengue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bryanna Fissori Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Robby Ostovich Vs. Daniel Ige
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Robby Ostovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Robby Ostovich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Kevin Natividad Vs. Brandon Mina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Kevin Natividad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Mina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Natividad Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Okala Makaiau Vs. Kevin Herzog
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Okala Makaiau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Herzog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Okala Makaiau Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Dela Cruz Vs. Joseph Yeampierre
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryan Dela Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Yeampierre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Dela Cruz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Micah Abreu Vs. Kaulana Costa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Micah Abreu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaulana Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jared Iha Vs. Drake Fujimoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Jared Iha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Drake Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jared Iha Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lawrence Collins Vs. Robert Aguirre
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Lawrence Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lawrence Collins Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Cody Santos Vs. Tony "The Tiger" Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Cody Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Santos Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Aoki Vs. Jason Racamara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Racamara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Aoki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacob Lee Vs. Jomar Escosio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Jacob Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jomar Escosio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Walter Walker Vs. Pedro Macias
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Walter Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Macias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Walter Walker Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Geremy Martyn Vs. Jared Gonda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Geremy Martyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Gonda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-1
Team
Geremy Martyn Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Keoni Diggs Vs. Justyn Jumawan-Perreira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Keoni Diggs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justyn Jumawan-Perreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keoni Diggs Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Joey Balai Vs. Stu Jones
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Joey Balai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stu Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
Joey Balai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Pecyna Vs. Kaeo Kawaa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Jonathan Pecyna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kaeo Kawaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Pecyna Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Chas Dunhour Vs. Travis Arredondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Chas Dunhour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Arredondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chas Dunhour Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Keoni Kahakelii Vs. Dwayne Uyeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Keoni Kahakelii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dwayne Uyeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Keoni Kahakelii Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Marlon Calventas Vs. Rylan Fonoti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Marlon Calventas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rylan Fonoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Curbelo Vs. Juan Berdon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Anthony Curbelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Berdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Curbelo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lena Cook Vs. Monica Franco
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Lena Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Monica Franco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lena Cook Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)