Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 60 Official Results

November 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Medina, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Reed Wismer Mike Belker TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Ryan Antle Cliff Sanders TKO/RSC 2nd 1:20
[detail] Ronald Fields Chris Fontaine Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Joseph Jordan Vern Jefferson TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Clay Guida Randy Hauer TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Tyrone Roberts Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Sherk Lee King Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Roger Huerta Jake Short Submission 3rd
[detail] Dave Menne Trevor Garrett Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Reed Wismer Vs. Mike Belker
Name Reed Wismer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Belker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reed Wismer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Elbows) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Ryan Antle Vs. Cliff "Playboy" Sanders
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Cliff Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Ryan Antle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Ronald "Killing" Fields Vs. Chris Fontaine
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 23-29-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Chris Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
Ronald Fields Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Joseph Jordan Vs. Vern Jefferson
Name Joseph Jordan Joseph Jordan
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 49-14-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Vern Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
Michael Jordan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Elbows) 2:40 in the 1st round


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Randy Hauer
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Randy Hauer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-15-0
Team Team Regulator
Clayton Guida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Tyrone Roberts
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Vs. Lee King
Name Sean Sherk Sean Sherk
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Lee King No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-18-1
Team
Sean Sherk Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Roger "El Matador" Huerta Vs. Jake "Man of Steel" Short
Name Roger Huerta Roger Huerta
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Jake Short No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-12-1
Team Murdercity Fight Team
Roger Huerta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Trevor "The Experiment" Garrett
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Trevor Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Dave Menne Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)