Search
Search
Search
 

Argento Fight 01/28/13 Official Results

January 28, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires Argentina

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Guillermo Martinez Jorge Ali Canejo Decision 3rd
[detail] Maximilliano Aldao Tortu Cuenca Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Cristian Bosch Cristian Zamudio TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Francisco Landaeta Fernando Martinez Submission 3rd 2:05
[detail] Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Esteban Bonaveri Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Tomas Vasquez Nicolas Sopranzi TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Javier Ganin Agustin Murialdo Submission 3rd 4:28
[detail] Kevin Medinilla Cristian Paz Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Gian Siqueira Maximilliano Videla Submission 1st 3:05

Full Results:

Guillermo Martinez Vs. Jorge Ali Canejo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guillermo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Ali Canejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guillermo Martinez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maximilliano Aldao Vs. Tortu Cuenca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maximilliano Aldao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tortu Cuenca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maximilliano Aldao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Cristian Bosch Vs. Cristian Zamudio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristian Bosch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cristian Zamudio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cristian Bosch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:18 in the 1st round


Francisco Landaeta Vs. Fernando "Pitbull" Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Landaeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Fernando Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
Francisco Landaeta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 3rd round


Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Vs. Esteban Bonaveri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Esteban Bonaveri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Tomas Vasquez Vs. Nicolas Sopranzi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Sopranzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tomas Vasquez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Javier Ganin Vs. Agustin Murialdo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Javier Ganin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Agustin Murialdo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Javier Ganin Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:28 in the 3rd round


Kevin Medinilla Vs. Cristian Paz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Medinilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cristian Paz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Medinilla Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Gian Siqueira Vs. Maximilliano Videla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gian Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maximilliano Videla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gian Siqueira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round