Search
Search
Search
 

Strength and Honour 5 Official Results

May 9, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Exeter, Devon, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sami Berik v. Mark Tucker was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:57 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Ramage Ben Crook TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Sean Palmer Jimmy Higgerson Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Craig White Alex Ward Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Rob Penhale Darren Winchester Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Aleric Moore Chris Murray Decision 2nd
[detail] Toby Hartman David Round Decision 2nd
[detail] Andy Brew Rob Soanes Decision 2nd
[detail] Simon Fuller v. Lewis Kemp-Sloan was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ross Hill Kane Foster Decision 2nd
[detail] Daniel Thomas Murza Kazgan Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Mark Tucker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-28-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Mark Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
No Contest 0:57 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ben Crook Vs. Josh Ramage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ben Crook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Ramage No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Josh Ramage Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sean Palmer Vs. Jimmy Higgerson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sean Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Higgerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Palmer Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Craig White Vs. Alex Ward
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Craig White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Craig White Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Rob Penhale Vs. Darren Winchester
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rob Penhale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Winchester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Penhale Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Aleric Moore Vs. Chris Murray
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleric Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aleric Moore Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Toby Hartman Vs. David Round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toby Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Round No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Toby Hartman Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rob Soanes Vs. Andy Brew
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rob Soanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Brew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andy Brew Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Simon Fuller Vs. Lewis Kemp-Sloan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simon Fuller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Lewis Kemp-Sloan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kane Foster Vs. Ross Hill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kane Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ross Hill Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Murza Kazgan Vs. Daniel "Denzil" Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murza Kazgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
Daniel Thomas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round