Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting Official Results

March 8, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Goshen, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Brooks Ed Humes TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Brendan Seguin Mark Palbykin Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Sandmann Antonio Grant KO 1st 1:10
[detail] Matthew Singleton Brian Vinyard Decision 3rd
[detail] Bo Fricke Marion Mares Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Bill Brown Sabian Howisen Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Hartman Jordan Marshall TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Kevin Switzer Mike Howard Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Mike Wedl Brennan Bickel Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] David Kwist Brian Holt Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Casey Johnson Steve Hamilton Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Jason Bagget Bryan Vandemark TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Abram Bottles Lucas Myers TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Eliot Ramirez Jimmy Hallock Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Ira McDonald Josh Barlow Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Derrik Duszynski Nate Hodges TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Chad Biddle Cameron Allen Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Brendan Seguin Daniel Sandmann TKO/RSC 3rd 0:40 Title Fight

Full Results:

Aaron Brooks Vs. Ed Humes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Humes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Aaron Brooks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Brendan Seguin Vs. Mark "The Vanilla Gorilla" Palbykin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Mark Palbykin Mark Palbykin
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team Bulldog Fight Team
Brendan Seguin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Sandmann Vs. Antonio Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Sandmann No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Grant No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Daniel Sandmann Wins by KO 1:10 in the 1st round


Matthew Singleton Vs. Brian Vinyard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Singleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Vinyard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matthew Singleton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bo Fricke Vs. Marion Mares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bo Fricke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marion Mares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bo Fricke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Bill Brown Vs. Sabian Howisen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bill Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sabian Howisen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Bill Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Hartman Vs. Jordan Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Hartman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Kevin Switzer Vs. Mike Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Switzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kevin Switzer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Mike Wedl Vs. Brennan Bickel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Wedl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brennan Bickel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Wedl Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


David Kwist Vs. Brian Holt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Kwist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Holt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Kwist Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Casey Johnson Vs. Steve Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Casey Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Casey Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Jason Bagget Vs. Bryan Vandemark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Bagget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Vandemark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Bagget Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Abram Bottles Vs. Lucas Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abram Bottles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abram Bottles Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Eliot Ramirez Vs. Jimmy Hallock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eliot Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Hallock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eliot Ramirez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ira McDonald Vs. Josh "The Jackhammer" Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ira McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
Ira McDonald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Derrik Duszynski Vs. Nate Hodges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrik Duszynski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
VS
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrik Duszynski Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Chad Biddle Vs. Cameron Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Biddle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chad Biddle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Brendan Seguin Vs. Daniel Sandmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Daniel Sandmann No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Brendan Seguin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 3rd round